Wednesday
7:30 PM
Yolanda Morales
Thursday
7:00 PM
k1
»Zeit der Zäune«
Meghna Bhardwaj
8:00 PM
k6
ca. 70 Min.
Nube
8:15 PM
kmh
90 Min.
With Raphaelle Red, Sofia Ocherednaya & Meryem Choukri
8:30 PM
Bruno Brandolino
Friday
6:00 PM
Sina Saberi
/ Sold out
different location
until 20:00
Open Studio
Saturday
5:00 PM
9:00 PM
Sunday
3:00 PM
Family Time!
Children without parents need a signed declaration of consent from their legal guardians. PDF for download below the text.
4:00 PM
Course for beginners
First steps, safe rolling and simple turns
Advanced course
Small choreos, dance steps such as C-step, variations, dribbling and spins
School and culture or culture and school
/ Admission free
5:30 PM
p1
20 min. per slot from 17:30 to 21:30
Dear Laila
120 Min.
The Come_P_EAT SERIES
»Iowa« – Reading with Music
k2
70 Min.
Necropolis
Migrantpolitan
Community Bathing – gemeinsam Baden gehen!
10:00 PM
until 03:00
Adventures in Arab-Techno
11:00 AM
until 17:00
3:10 PM
20 min. per slot from 15:10 to 21:30
Piazza
The 600 Years of Migrating Mothers / Part 1
Join, give voice and sing along!
Witnesses of Non.Existence
Performance in der Installation
Tickets for the installation includes the performance.
Vorhalle
6:30 PM
»Die Welt und alles, was sie enthält«
Monday
Alabama Cinema
Film: "Quo Vadis, Aida?"
/ Tickets available soon
Tuesday
115 Min.
Museum of Uncounted Voices
75 Min.
URSA-X
27: The Ferryman and his unwanted shades of the dead
Traum(a): Synchronising Wars
ca 120 Min.
Beethoven 7
/ Remaining tickets at the box office if any
Performance Konzert
ca. 105 Min.
Playing on Nerves. A Punk Dream
9:30 PM
Concert
Negotiating Peace
10:30 PM
Concert followed by the live composition at Sasha Waltz‘ BEETHOVEN 7
Deno Records
100 Min.
Black Eurydice
10:00 AM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
bis 17:45
kx
Open Jour Fixe on the reappraisal of Kampnagel's site history
bis 21:00
9:45 PM
Artist talk
Solo concert as part of EuropaCamp
1:00 PM
Foyer
ca. 45 Min.
1:15 PM
60 Min.
Lecture and discussion with André Wiersig, extreme swimmer and ocean ambassador
2:00 PM
k4
Spieltermin + Nachbesprechung: 90 Min.
2:30 PM
Interview with the Hamburg candidates for the European elections
3:45 PM
ca 30 Min.
until 19:00
Panel with Music with Crucchi Gang
With Prins Emanuel & Inre Kretsen Grupp, Cosmic Cars, GGG, Phuong-Dan, Saskia Senge
Closing concert of EuropaCamp
bis 19:0
Hoffnung – Die Rettung der Welt durch gute Hacks